Gema


Name:Gema
IMO number: 8326917
Type: Trailing suction hopper dredger
Owner: Royal Boskalis Westminster
Built by: Ferus-Smit
Year: 1979

Total installed power:3.343  kW
Hopper capacity: 2.389  m
Length o.a.: 78,8  m
Breadth: 13,1  m
Draught: 5,4  m
Speed: 10,0  kn
Suction pipe: 1 x 600  kn
Dredging depth: 29,5  m

History:
-Previous name: 'Gemma'