Merete Chris


Name:Merete Chris
IMO number: 6616904
Type: Grab hopper dredger
Owner: Peter Madsen Rederi
Built by: C. Cassens Schiffswerft, Emden
Year: 1966

Total installed power: kW
Hopper capacity: 174 m3
Loading capacity:300 ton
Length o.a.: 42,2 m
Length b.p.: 38,6 m
Breadth: 7,5 m
Draught: 2,4 m
Speed: 8,5 kn
Bucket capacity: 2,5 m3
Dredging depth: 35,0 m

Remarks:
-Equipped with a Sennebogen 640 R-HD 50 ton grab crane.

History:
-Previous names: 'Kamerad', 'Ria'.

Related links:
-Peter Madsen Rederi