Red Fighter


Name:Red Fighter
Type: Backhoe hopper dredger
Owner: Open Water Dredging (OWD)
Built by: Asiverken, Amal (Sweden)
Year: 1965

Total installed power: kW
Hopper capacity: 300 m3
Length o.a.: 33,4 m
Breadth: 10,2 m
Draught: 3,5 m
Bucket capacity: 2,5 / 4,0 m3
Dredging depth: 13,0 m

Crane type:Hitachi EX 870 ZAXIS

History:
-Former names: Gripen VI, Ramundergripen.