SYS 18


Name:SYS 18
Type: Cutter suction dredger
Owner: See Yong and Son Construction (SYS)
Manager: PT Marindo Jaya Samudera
Built by:IHC Holland
Year: 1966

Total installed power:1.715 kW
Cutter power:298 kW
Length o.a.: 54,0 m
Length pontoon: 40,9 m
Breadth: 9,7 m
Draught: 1,4 m
Suction pipe: 1 x 600 mm
Dredging depth: 16,0 m

History:
-Previous names: Jan Hendrik; Dordrecht; M XII.