Jetta 19 / SYS 19


Name:Jetta 19 / SYS 19
Type: Grab dredger
Owner: See Yong and Son Construction (SYS)
Built by:Kobe Steel (Japan)
Year: 1971

Total installed power: kW
Length o.a.: 42,0 m
Breadth: 18,0 m
Draught: 1,8 m
Bucket capacity:20,0 m3
Dredging depth: m

Crane type:KG125B

History:
-Previous names: Kammon No. 6; Sam Woo GB1.